Taxon

Acer heldreichii subsp. trautvetteri

.
.
Common name: Redbud Maple
Family: Sapindaceae (Soapberry Family)
Synonym: Acer trautvetteri
Distribution: n.Turkey, Caucasus

Locations

  • 1: Acer (03 ;) • Accession: 1973-0043/002 • Origin: United Kingdom • Provenance: Garden
  • 2: Acer (03 ;) • Accession: 1973-0043/001 • Origin: United Kingdom • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual